Poker Bonus American/English Poker Bonus Deutsch Poker Bonus Español Poker Bonus Français Poker Bonus Italiano Poker Bonus Svenska Pokerbonus Nederlands Bónus Poker Português Poker Bonus Greek Poker Bonus Russian Poker Bonus Latvia Poker Bonus Lithuania Poker Bonus Czech Poker Bónusz Magyar Poker Bonus Suomi Poker Bonus în Româna Poker Bonus Polski Poker Bonus Türkiye
Poker Bonus Poker Reviews Poker News Poker Strategy Online Poker Play Poker USA Poker Sites Mac Poker
Top Poker Rooms
888 Poker
888 Poker Promo Code
Party Poker
PartyPoker Bonus Code
Titan Poker
Titan Poker Coupon Code
PokerStars Marketing Code
Full Tilt Poker
Full Tilt Poker Referral Code
Newsletter Signup
Signup for our free newsletter for all the Latest bonus and promotions news that you can use!
Poker Rules
Texas Hold em Rules
7-Card Stud Rules
Omaha Rules
5-Card Draw Rules
Badugi Rules
2-7 Draw Rules
Bonus of the Month

Noah Boeken | Poker Player Biography

Name: Noah Boeken

Nickname: Exclusive

PokerStars Id: Exclusive

Birth date: January 6th 1981

Birth place: Holland

Current Residence: Amsterdam

WSOP Bracelets: 0

WPT Championships: 0

Best Game: live games

Biggest Cash Out: November 2007 Master Classics of Poker for $201,032

First WSOP Bracelet: N/A

Biggest WSOP Cash out: June 2005 $2,500 Limit Hold’em for $17,160

All Time Money List: 512th

Hobbies: traveling, hosting poker shows on Dutch television

Noah Boeken is one of the young poker stars who has shown the world that poker players can be successful online as well as in live tournament play. Having only been on the poker scene for a short time, Noah has already shown that he has the skills and enthusiasm to play with poker greats.

Before Noah began playing poker he was talented in the game Magic: The Gathering. Noah traveled the world during his teenage years playing in Magic tournaments and mastering the game. In 2000 Noah won the European Magic Championship while finishing well in US Magic tournaments.

During college Noah was studying economics when he began to play poker on a serious level. By 2001 Noah decided to dedicate his life to a career in poker and dropped out of college. Noah began his career by playing online and he soon realized that he could play well and earn a good deal of money, much more money than what he was earning playing Magic: The Gathering.

Also during this time, Noah began playing poker live at local Dutch casinos on a regular basis. During one of his visits to the casino Noah met Marcel Luske, a legend in poker. Marcel soon became a close friend of Noah and acted as his mentor.

Noah is sometimes called Mini-Marcel as they are together a great deal. But Noah is most known for his online name ‘Exclusive’. His first big achievement was in 2004 when Noah and Marcel were at the same final table at an EPT event in London. In 2005 Noah won his first big tournament at the EPT Scandinavian Open in Copenhagen. Noah won $191,355 for his efforts.

Noah also cashed out in several WSOP events during his short career and in 2007 Noah placed fourth in the €5000 event of the Master Classics of Poker in Holland. Noah won just over $200,000 for that finish. In his online career, Noah has been on the top of the leader board three times and continues to play well.

When Noah isn’t at the felt he can be found traveling abroad, visiting many different places. He also hosts several poker shows on Dutch Television with his friend and mentor Marcel Luske.


Poker Bonus | Dmoz | Sitemap | Partners
Poker Bonus © 2015 | info @